<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13063406\x26blogName\x3dliveit.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://a-scarredmask.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://a-scarredmask.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1226037109314590472', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <body>

8:43 PM.
" Saturday, December 27, 2008

Let me tell you something funny about me.

I was feeling REALLYREALLY fat&sad today so I decided to go swimming! Since I haven't done that in a very long time plus I'll feel good that I've 'exercised'.

So mama went down with me and after swimming about 10 laps or so, I got out of the pool and wanted to go home la duh. Then I felt SEASICK (from a pool). Like dizzy&nauseous. And I had to sit down before going home. Then we proceeded to walk home very slowly. The moment I got home I puked into the toilet bowl. Then after I showered I was still giddy& a bit nauseous.

OMG I THINK I'M WEIRD. I SHALL NEVER GO SWIMMING AGAIN what kinda bad experience is this manzzz.

Love, Nic.
wallowing in self pity doesn't help ):


2:57 PM.
" Friday, December 26, 2008

I'm supposed to blog abt my long-awaited melbourne trip here with lotsa photos but blogger is screwing up so I shall do it another day.

Till then, I miss some fun and a little bit of laughter.
Can't wait for 2G chalet! So I can see the B's again ;)

Tralala,
Merry (2nd day of) Christmas! a.k.a Boxing Day! though unfortunately I've un-boxed all my presents yesterday alr.
Love, Nic.

I don't dare to flip open my organiser.


11:13 PM.
" Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Am staying up till 12 to open one (or more) presents. This year's shou huo of presents has significantly decreased ): cos I think everyone thinks we're old and dunno what to buy + lazy to think what to buy + too childish to get presents WHICH IS SO NOT TRUE. I still want a present when I'm very old (shall not give an age).

Anyway, I watched The Grinch o.0 lol! on ch5 and xiao niang re again.

Went for SE (bla Tchai and YAY MS KU'S AI XIN LUNCH LOL) and met up with pigger, jingqi and XIXI WITH HER NIKON which she pangseh-ed wanglihong for. So not worth it I tell you. Speaking of which, FOB HERE WE (SU AND ME) COME :DDD

Er, I'M GG TO CHECK IF I GOT CARD FROM YIYING WAIT AH.

(escapes for 5 mins and realises Florence didn't check the mail today T.T)

I am going to have a photoshoot one fine day with Michael. HAHAHAHAHAHAA.

Love, Nic.
MERRY CHRISTMAS! in about 40 mins (:

I'll miss christmas in Singapore.


12:34 PM.
" Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Life has been very eventful for me (most of it concerning fellow SE-ians)

It started with SE moving on the 17th which was when we watched Twilight! (which is not a very fantastic movie) at Kallang Leisure Park which was very ulu and rod and I walked all the way out to take the bus only to realise the bus went all the way in -.-

Then there was prac on the 19th when we got Walton scoressss! for SYF, I am kinda psyched about Senior High's gala SYF 2009 LOL. We're aiming for the Honours. Mwahaha. And that night AF had dinner at zenn's which was awesomeeee cos everyone could make it though xizi just awoken from her slumber at 7pm and jingqi rushed from Tuas to Pasir Ris in record time.

Then there was family dinner! on the 20th and I opened one present (heh many more to go I hope :D) I LOVE CHRISTMAS the spirit of giving is so lovely.

Then on the 21st I had to busk at night BUT ZHAOJIE MY LOVELY JUNIOR SWAPPED PLACES WIMME SO I COULD ATTEND JOEL'S PARTY :D

The party was great :D Though I went with the intention of practising Nigun with Aaron (but workshop still failed boohon) I got to see zaraparaaaaa! who's so skinny now but still the same crazy chan mali chan who MUST play for concert next year or else. And we played sparklers, the guys built failure-to-launch rockets and samson got d-r-u-n-k. Awful sight. And mahjong and I got home at 2am. Only to wake up at 8am to have SE at 9 ie workshop failure day which was yesterday.

And Aaron and Taxy and I went to eat Carl's Junior! It was my first time and now I wanna try all the flavours :D and ICE MONSTERRRR mango (tsk pigger I bring you one day :P) and we came home so Aaron could sleep. He was alr drowsy at lunch lol. And we went carolingggg at Raffles and Liang and I am not watching xiao niang re anymore cos it's a sadist show.

I heart christmasss!!! And homecoming and AF sleepover and 2G chalet and my birthday and hwalalalala~

Love, Nic.
Royaloaks o.0


10:10 PM.
" Sunday, December 14, 2008

I LIVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!

lol. Ahya, I'm going for some deep tissue body massage tmr o.0 cos my shoulders and neck is perpetually aching and stiff. It sounds scary. Then I'm gg to the Esplanade to find Wedding March scores (did you know it was written by Mendelssohn?) cos I'm gg to play that song for my cousin's wedding next year :D Sigh, it's either that or KANON zomg no please T.T SE shudders at the thought of that money-making song holy moley.

Okay, life has been okay so-so I DO NOT WANT THE 12TH OF JANUARY TO COME. Actually I kinda like 2008 so 2009 should wait.

I'm gonna be seventeen dancing queen o.0

Goodnight imma watch SUPAMAN! on ch5 nownownow
Seeya!

Love, Nic.


2:37 PM.
" Sunday, December 07, 2008

There are a lot of irritating people/things in my life now.
Currently I hate December and I want to tiao lou yayy.
But before that I shall have AF sleepover + SE chalet + Twilight with yee + my bday then I'll Rest In Peace.
Therefore if my calculations are correct, I shall tiao lou right around mid-January. Oh, plus I wanna hang out in 5C43 for a while, so end-Jan it shall be (:


6:24 AM.
" Monday, December 01, 2008

Erjie's at the gym and I'm slacking. Yawn. Its 924am here and you probably are sleeping. Im watching the Morning Show. Yawn.

I DON'T WANNA GO HOME!!!
except to see AF and mommy and dajie

Love, Nic.
see. you. soon. ):


"THE ME .
a bona fide smile

Hello! And welcome to my blog (:
I'm nic, part of AF.
btw, bona fide means REAL, it ain't French.

Neeeek-ole (:
10.01.1992
Dunman High
DHStrings,
Gold with Honours
[2G]olien'06, j[4J]eremy'08

you know you love NY,
and NY loves you too!


"SHOUTBOX .
screaaaaammmmmmmmm


"CLICKABLES .
clickety-clicks

ashleigh bina charlie chulei dhsse dyllis elizabeth erjie! felicia fourj jiahui jiayanz jiamin jiantong jiaxuan jingjie jingqi jy nicky roseline sophia sunye taxy twog weijia wynne xingqi xizi yeeherng yeo zenn zhou

"PAST .
replay please

May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
May 2009
August 2009

"CREDITS .
say thank you

Designer: !florescent((:
Brushes: XX
Image: Neoyume
Made in Adobe Photoshop