<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13063406\x26blogName\x3dliveit.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://a-scarredmask.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://a-scarredmask.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1226037109314590472', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <body>

9:00 PM.
" Wednesday, April 30, 2008

IT'S IN TWO DAYSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!! PLEASE COMECOME I REALLY GUARANTEE YOU WILL ENJOY IT :DDD

And tomorrow, is handsome samson's birthday x) Eh brother, if you're reading this, HAHA, YOU'RE SEVENTEEN!!! And play your concerto well!!! :DDD

YAY, I LOVE YOU SE! (add more exclamation marks)

Love, Nic.


9:21 PM.
" Saturday, April 26, 2008

FIVE MORE DAYS! I can't wait for it to be over, yet I'm so excited it's coming, and I think everyone will enjoy the concert!!!

SO, if you haven't bought tickets to catch DHSSE IN ACTION! Details as follows:

2nd May (THIS FRIDAY!)
7:30pm
Victoria Concert Hall
Tickets at $10 (both stall and circle)

and I ensure you'll have great funfunfun!!! xDD
Repertoire includes Rutter, Grieg, Bach and more~

Love, Nic.
YOU WON'T REGRET COMING!


5:47 PM.
" Thursday, April 24, 2008

Life's been ... exciting? And I've learnt how to slack a great deal nowadays.
So if you hate me more than ever, I'm sorry. I'm tired of being responsible, for once.

Love, Nic.


8:21 PM.
" Sunday, April 20, 2008

I'm just a kid and life is a nightmare
I'm just a kid, I know that it's not fair
Nobody cares, cause I'm alone and the world is
Having more fun than me


8:42 PM.
" Friday, April 18, 2008

PTM didn't turn out to be such a bore :D cos there were many random people to socialise with and awesome food (according to terence) but I only tried the choc eclairs which were yum!

shawn says I cut my mom's hairstyle and I really look like my mom, which chaoyuan agrees with. Hmm. Do I?

And I saw JY and her mama, XIZI'S MAMA (WHICH I WILL ELABORATE ABOUT LATER), zhanjie's parents who look very cute (zhanjie you really look like your mom! though you won't see this -.-) and blabla.

Firstly, when my mom stepped into the hall, there was MS NG AND MDM LOH AND MS YEE. Ohgod, the work of fate. Ms Yee shook my mom's hand and said "take a seat". Ohmyohmyohmy.

My mom spoke to lu lao shi, who said ying gai duo du bao zhi la, dan shi bu hui shuo hen duo hua hai ke yi la, which means should read more newspaper but doesn't talk alot, okay la. EXCUSE ME! I'm like super guai can! Still say hai ke yi la only. Then my mom told me "I think she's not a v.good teacher leh" LOL.

Next was mdm loh and ms ng! Who my mom think are nice teachers (: Didn't see Mr Lim cos there was a long queue. Popular ah, mr lim ;)

And when we were leaving I pointed to mr yap and said that's my last yr geog tcher, SUPER CUTE RIGHT? Then mr yap gave me the AHEM! face. Hahaha (:

Okay highlight of the night: XIZI'S MAMA!

First this skinny lady grabs my arm and says nicole!
I was like *gasp! Then I was thinking shit, who's mother is this, have I seen her before?! And names with faces were flashing across my mind until she said "wo shi xizi de mama" and then I was like phew, memory not gone yet.

Then (MUAHAHA REVEALING XIZI'S TRUE IDENTITY) she said xizi always talks abt nicolenicole! at home and a lot of her pics has me inside LOL! And before tests I will msg her to bring/do stuff lol do I? o.0 YAY XIZI'S LOVE FOR ME IS TRUE LOL!

Then she asked if my shen ti was okay. I was like HUH. And then she told me not to donate blood anymore. She said she admire my jing shen for donating blood but shouldn't do it anymore. Somemore say in china only guys can donate, girls cannot so must take care. LOL!

Err, then she intro me to jiaying a.k.a charlie's father and said I was a guai qiao, neng gan, shi ban zhu xi. Man, xizi YOU'RE SO LIKE YOUR MAMA!

OHOH! And she asked me if xizi talks a lot in class and i was like ohno ohno but DON'T WORRY, I said NO SHE'S SUPER GUAI~ (note: no sarcasm) and then she said cos she don't want xizi to talk cos its very disrespectful. Mmm, heard that xizi? Shouldn't sleep during physics lesson no matter how sucky the lesson is hor ;)

Yea, I think that's about it. Sigh, I'm gonna memorise lyrics for the memory song and the write you a song song LOL.

Love, Nic!
EXACTLY 2 WEEKS, GOGO JIAYOU!


8:45 PM.
" Thursday, April 17, 2008

And so I did me some talking to the sun
And I said I didn't like the way he got things done
Sleeping on the job
Those raindrops keep falling on my head
They keep falling


9:42 PM.
" Wednesday, April 16, 2008

Today was really fun!
I mean realllly fun, every wednesday should be like this.

Besides the fact that I STANK (yes I really did, I could smell myself) for the whole morning, commuting to school via the Mass Rapid Transit with zheng dan was rather fun. And I JAY-RAN across the road and it made me pant.
And lyrics that goes:

you caught me offguard
now I'm running & screaming

is ultra hilarious.

NC16 FEELS SO DARN GOOD but I shan't elaborate lest I get caught with my illegal act this afternoon x)

Based on MBTI results, I AM A PEOPLE PERSON! I am future-oriented and you can come to me for any of your problems cos I can offer solutions and give you guidance. I am a busybody and a guide.
And xizi is an auntie that we all lovelove! While pigger and jingqi are guardians and yiying is A CAREBEAR!!! :DDD

Love, Nic.
I will miss all of you like crazy, like villagers in Malgudi miss the rain.


8:45 PM.
" Tuesday, April 15, 2008

I am absolutely hooked to the song 5 minutes to midnight! It's been playing and looping in my head since last night! And I had to listen to the song before I boarded the third lang bus and before third lang started to keep it there with the accurate lyrics :D

I love surprises, don't you?

"Keep telling yourself that you're lucky, and luck will be attracted to you!"

Love, Nic. (who's veryveryluckyindeed)


8:30 PM.
" Monday, April 14, 2008

If today was Rock 'n' Roll, Elvis would flip in his grave.

SEVENTEEN MORE DAYS TO CONCERT!!!

And I so do not look like bomberman.

Love, Nic.


9:58 PM.
" Sunday, April 13, 2008

Isn't it just shorter fringe? I don't get it ... But then again I don't get ALOT of things so this is just a puny fraction among the 'I don't get it' things.

My mom's watching death note II for me cos I've got work to do. Secondary school students are an awfully busy lot, I think especially if you're in dunman but I wanna stay here, I don't wanna advance. Doesn't JC/Uni sound big and horrible and like a maze you'll get lost in? Plus with my height, it's not like I can have any advantage over anyone. Therefore, I'd like to stay here very much but they days seem to be flying pass like there's no time for anything else.

Yawn, it's 13th April already and dajie's coming back next week!

Love, Nic.
"you're a truckload of emotions"


8:46 PM.
" Friday, April 11, 2008

MY HAIR LOOKS SO UNRULY therefore I'm gonna cut it tmr :D

My weekend is booked! There's chungcheng carnival, RMUN, cut hair and QUEEN CONCERT! tmr and violin, (insert secret date here), chi tuition on sunday. Heh, the secret date will decide my very future! And whether or not I can join the research program with laoshu. Okay, I'm talking nonsense.

I'm super proud of myself! :DDD I RAN 2.4 TODAY WITHOUT STOPPING AT ALL + I DIDN'T COME IN LASTTTTTT YAY NO MORE 2.4 FOR THE REST OF THE year -.- WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

And there's no test next week except chinese and zomg phy mini presentation. SHITTTTTTTTTTT.

I sound a bit high hor and OH I CAN WATCH THE CLICK 5 COS I'M ONLY LEAVING 2ND JUNEEEEE~ but I'm going to the same places I've been to before during SE trip, which is kinda lame la but different company = different fun, I guess ((:

Love, Nic.
FRIDAY NIGHT! <3


8:49 PM.
" Thursday, April 10, 2008

Sorry I haven't been blogging I've been reallyreally busy, plus tmr I have physics test and 2.4 which are my two greatest fears ever in the history of my life so please wish me luck!

I decided to post this picture cos today at LA lecture I realised how cute mr ken was again ^^ (ignore the pigmentation on my forehead and retainers)
Love, Nic.
545AM + MRT TO SCHOOL + THE AMAZING FACT OF THE MRT IN SINGAPORE, NIC IS PROUD OF HERSELF :DDD


8:52 PM.
" Thursday, April 03, 2008

Look beneath the heart ... it's my favourite chemistry metals notes prepared by cute ballball tampok tampok nia ms ng

I'm in one of those shit-why-the-nehneh-am-I-stuck-in-this-predicament-again kinda moods so don't really feel like blogging but please do SIGN UP FOR ELECTIVES! And guess which one I chose ;)

Love, Nic.


"THE ME .
a bona fide smile

Hello! And welcome to my blog (:
I'm nic, part of AF.
btw, bona fide means REAL, it ain't French.

Neeeek-ole (:
10.01.1992
Dunman High
DHStrings,
Gold with Honours
[2G]olien'06, j[4J]eremy'08

you know you love NY,
and NY loves you too!


"SHOUTBOX .
screaaaaammmmmmmmm


"CLICKABLES .
clickety-clicks

ashleigh bina charlie chulei dhsse dyllis elizabeth erjie! felicia fourj jiahui jiayanz jiamin jiantong jiaxuan jingjie jingqi jy nicky roseline sophia sunye taxy twog weijia wynne xingqi xizi yeeherng yeo zenn zhou

"PAST .
replay please

May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
May 2009
August 2009

"CREDITS .
say thank you

Designer: !florescent((:
Brushes: XX
Image: Neoyume
Made in Adobe Photoshop